TOMI TEN is a private business (ABN 28 237 540 470) that delivers a tailored travel package based out of Brisbane, Australia, for young women aged 20 years plus. During the day the TOMI TEN tour delivers a range of exciting activities and in the evenings organises social groups with local hosts. The TOMI TEN registered office is at 185 Mountjoy Terrace, Manly Queensland 4179 Australia.

 

Scope
The TOMI TEN Privacy Policy applies to all information collected directly from you in the course of engaging with TOMI TEN.
TOMI TEN does not collect personal information about you from any source other than directly from you.

 

Protection of Personal Information
TOMI TEN is committed to the protection of your personal information. TOMI TEN complies with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) in accordance with the Privacy Act (1988).

 

Collection of Personal Information
TOMI TEN collects and securely stores some or all of the following information: Name, date of birth, address, email, mobile phone number, flight arrival and departure details, emergency contact name and number. TOMI TEN only collects and holds the information you enter during the TOMI TEN online booking process.

 

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
The personal information we collect is used where it is required to operate the TOMI TEN tour and activities offered.
TOMI TEN works closely with hotels, activity operators, and other suppliers in the leisure industry. The information you supply is shared with third parties only to the extent it is required to enable us to engage with you or deliver the offered activity or service to you. It is used to secure your booking in each of the daily activities, accommodation, transport and transfers planned for your trip.

Personal financial information such as credit card information, is not kept or recorded by TOMI TEN.

 

Handling and Storage of Your Personal Information
TOMI TEN does not sell personal information about individuals to third parties in any circumstances. Personal information is not disclosed to any overseas entities.

All online transactions and information collection processes are protected by SSL. SSL creates an encrypted channel between the web server and your browser to ensure any data collected on the TOMI TEN website is secure and protected.
Personal information is stored electronically. Only authorized personnel have access to the data which requires double authentication access.

Once your personal information is no longer required, all records will be deleted and/or destroyed.

 

Managing Your Personal Information
Any correction or change to your personal information can be done directly via email request to the Privacy Administrator: privacy@tomiten.com

You can also access the personal information held for you via email request to the Privacy Administrator: privacy@tomiten.com

Access to personal information will only be given to the person to whom the information relates.

 

Concerns and Enquiries
Any concerns or enquiries regarding the collecting or holding of your personal information can be sent to the Privacy Administrator at privacy@tomiten.com
TOMI TEN will respond to your enquiry within 24 hours.